TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair, Maint of DG Set, AMF Panel and other allied works at Site C, MES Complex, Milan Nagar, 3 AFSR area under GE (AF) Borjhar in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Repair, Maint of DG Set, AMF Panel and other allied works at Site C, MES Complex, Milan Nagar, 3 AFSR area under GE (AF) Borjhar in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||GE (AF) BORJAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Borjhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||GE (AF) BORJAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8578/BOR/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781143_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Colour scanned copy of DD of Rs. 500 along with Application .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES along with Signature Page .pdf Scan copy of Employees provident fund code number .pdf Scan copy of GST/Service Tax Registration Certificate as applicable .pdf For un enlisted contractor all documents as specified in NIT/Tender .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ or Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Borjhar Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Borjhar EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Repair, Maint of DG Set, AMF Panel and other allied works at Site C, MES Complex, Milan Nagar, 3 AFSR area under GE (AF) Borjhar Work Description Repair, Maint of DG Set, AMF Panel and other allied works at Site C, MES Complex, Milan Nagar, 3 AFSR area under GE (AF) Borjhar NDA/Pre Qualification MES Contractor enlisted as Class D category b(i) and having deposited Standing Security of Rs 1,00,000.00 with dept. Contractors not enlisted in MES should meet the MES enlistment criteria corresponding to appropriate class and category. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Repair and maint of DG Set and other allied works   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) Borjhar Pincode 781015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Borjhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 625.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8578.pdf Tender documents 1019.26 2 BOQ BOQ_875052.xls BOQ 903.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Borjhar Address Garrison Engineer (AF) Borjhar, Military Engineer Services, Guwahati Airport- PO, Borjhar Airport, Guwahati-15, Assam, Pin- 781015, Tele 0361 - 2840127   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

MES Contractor enlisted as Class D category b(i) and having deposited Standing Security of Rs 1,00,000.00 with dept. Contractors not enlisted in MES should meet the MES enlistment criteria corresponding to appropriate class and category.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Borjhar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5