TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:28 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:28 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Preparation of a Comprehensive storm water drainage improvement plan for the Ameen Cheruvu Catchment within the Cyberabad municipal Corporation jurisdiction, which encompasses he formulation of flood mitigation strategies and the preparation of Detailed Project Reports for both short - term and long-term interventions, along with the establishment of a digital data base (Recall)(720332) in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Price Bid EPC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Commissioner, CMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer, Ameenpur Circle-47

Bid Opening Authority

Executive Engineer, Ameenpur Circle-47

Address

Near Ameenpur Lake, Ameenpur

Contact Details

7995007417

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Transaction Fees: The transaction fee of Rs.10,000/- + GST @ 18% has to be paid through electronic gate way payment system to TSTS., by each

COMMONMandatory

The bidder is subjected to be disqualified and liable for black listing and forfeiture of EMD/Performance Guarantee, if he is found to have misled or furnished false information in the forms/statements/ certificates submitted in proof of qualification requirements

COMMONMandatory

Government reserves the right to cancel/alter the bid conditions at any time

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should submit a copy of valid GST registration certificate issued by the GST registration authority

COMMONMandatory

History of litigation and criminal record: If any criminal cases are pending against him/her/ partners at the time of submitting the Bid, the Bid will be summarily rejected. In this respect, the Bidder shall submit an affidavit to the effect that the history of litigation, criminal cases pending against him/her/partners furnished by him/her is true

COMMONMandatory

EMD

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per Nit

As per Nit

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Nit

As per Nit

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Nit

As per Nit

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
EPC TemplatesStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Lump sumSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

RfP SWD Plan for Ameenpur CMC.docx

Nit Document

Authority & Contact

Department

GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-OFFICE OF PATANCHERUV & RAMACHANDRAPURAM

Categories 6

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 02-09-2026 16:31

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 16:35

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data