TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of 245KV Current Transformer (CT) at GLPL, Barmer in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹36,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Supply of 245KV Current Transformer (CT) at GLPL, Barmer in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender doc.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, GLPL, RVUN

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (GLPL), Barmer

Bid Opening Place

CE, GLPL, Barmer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (GLPL), Barmer Tender Reference Number TN- 552 (GLPL) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_583418_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents of PQR filled and signed with seal of all section of tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO, GLPL, RVUN Fee Payable At Barmer Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, GLPL, RVUN EMD Payable At Barmer     Work Item Details Title Supply of 245KV Current Transformer (CT) at GLPL, Barmer Work Description Supply of 245KV Current Transformer (CT) at GLPL, Barmer NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender doc. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CE, GLPL, Barmer Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE, GLPL, Barmer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Signed NIT 6058.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocuments.pdf Technical Bid 1193.86 2 BOQ BOQ_1053511.xls Price Bid 401.00 3 Additional Documents ExtensionI.pdf Extension I 8549.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o CE, GLPL, Barmer Address O/o CE, GLPL, Barmer-344001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data