TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Ricoh; OEM Authorised Serv in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 11:36 am

Bid End Date

05-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

Value

₹56,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue21-Jan-2025, 11:36 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Ricoh; OEM Authorised Service Provider in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JMD TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
04-03-2025 17:23:12
2
MICROBASE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LTD   Under PMA
18-02-2025 11:03:32
3
VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-02-2025 14:53:47

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
DisqualifiedVG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)   Under PMA₹57,755Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Ricoh; OEM Authorised Serv
L1JMD Technologies   Under PMA Winner ₹57,835Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Ricoh; OEM Authorised Serv
L2MICROBASE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LTD   Under PMA₹1,12,614Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Ricoh; OEM Authorised Serv

🎉 L1 Winner

VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹57,755

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

10-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

End

11-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machine; Ricoh; OEM Authorised Service Provider

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7380504.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

03-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Mar-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

05-Mar-2025, 7:00 am

#2

Update

21-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Mar-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

01-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

#3

Update

12-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Feb-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

20-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer