TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 10:18 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Value

₹7,30,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 10:18 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) for Cabin Air Conditioners(ACs) on HEMM and 500 TPH Crusher Working at KTK OC-III Project, Bhupalpally Area for a period of 2 years -Reg. in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,30,00,000

Processing Fee

₹258

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

GENERAL MANAGER BHP

Bid Opening Authority

Purchase Officer BHP

Address

BHUPALPALLY

Contact Details

08713221799

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Letter of bid (LOB) duly signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance of Commercial Terms duly signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

Commercial information

COMMONMandatory

Declaration and No-banning certificate duly signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Copies of Previous Purchase orders placed by SCCL / Government organizations / PSUs / Subsidiaries of CIL

COMMONMandatory

Copies of Satisfactory performance report issued by Government organisations / PSUs/ Subsidiaries of CIL for the previous orders submitted.

COMMONMandatory

Any other Documents as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Technical Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

EBH26O0027.zip

NIT Document

Authority & Contact

Department

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED-BHP-Pur

Categories 9

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Technical Stage

1. Technical Stage 02-09-2026 12:01

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 12:02

Depends on: Technical Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data