TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation, TC of Ballastless Track of Standard gauge including Supply of Buffer Stop and Others for elevated section from Mithapur null Point (Ch.13640.053) to Khemni Chak (Ch.17776.914) of Corridor-01 for Patna Metro Rail Project. in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,92,000

Value

₹16,92,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited announces a tender for Installation, TC of Ballastless Track of Standard gauge including Supply of Buffer Stop and Others for elevated section from Mithapur null Point (Ch. 13640. 053) to Khemni Chak (Ch. 17776. 914) of Corridor-01 for Patna Metro Rail Project. in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

21-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,92,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC

Bid Opening Place

Metro Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC Tender Reference Number PT-10 Tender ID 2026_DMRC_922590_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of receipt of Tender Fee payment done through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS .pdf Copy of receipt of Tender Security payment done through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS/DD/BG/BC .pdf Power of attorney, MOA, AOA, MOU in case of JV .pdf POA of authorised signatory duly notarised and corresponding board resolution .pdf Docs/certificate(s) for Financial data, banking ref.(if any) .pdf Form of Tender(FOT) duly signed and stamped by authorised signatory and witness(es) .pdf All Appendices of FOT duly completed. .pdf MOA,AOA/partnership deed/proprietorship undertaking, other docs of bidder/JV/consortium .pdf All Annexures of ITT .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration .pdf Docs/Client certificate(s) for Work Experience .pdf All other miscellaneous documents as per the requirement of tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid in the form of BoQ_xxxx .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To DMRC Ltd Tender cell A/c 000705045337 Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,92,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Installation, TC of Ballastless Track of Standard gauge including Supply of Buffer Stop and Others for elevated section from Mithapur null Point (Ch.13640.053) to Khemni Chak (Ch.17776.914) of Corridor-01 for Patna Metro Rail Project. Work Description Installation, TC of Ballastless Track of Standard gauge including Supply of Buffer Stop and Others for elevated section from Mithapur null Point (Ch.13640.053) to Khemni Chak (Ch.17776.914) of Corridor-01 for Patna Metro Rail Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,92,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Track Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Patna Pincode 800001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through Video Conference  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through Video Conference  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Metro Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tneder 1010.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol-4.pdf Volume 4 11697.09 2 Tender Documents Vol-3.pdf Volume 3 16770.26 3 Tender Documents Vol-6_Part-1.pdf Volume 6 Part 1 19650.93 4 Tender Documents Vol-6_Part-2.pdf Volume 6 Part 2 19489.88 5 Tender Documents Vol-6_Part-3.pdf Volume 6 Part 3 15251.13 6 BOQ BOQ_969497.xls Price Bid 461.50 7 Tender Documents Vol-5.pdf Volume 5 3116.71 8 Tender Documents Vol-1.pdf Volume 1 1947.66 9 Tender Documents Vol-2.pdf Volume 2 16913.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior General Manager/Contract Address Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data