TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Operation and Maintenance of M.S Water Transmission Main of Dia 1775 / 1750 / 1875 / 1500 mm and all Appurtenances from Raw Water Pump House at Sethiathope to Porur Water Distribution Station for a length of 228 Km, Guest House at Tindivanam Stockya in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,87,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CMWSS Board Operation and Maintenance of MS Water Transmission Main of Dia 1775 1750 1875 1500 mm and all Appurtenances from Raw Water Pump House at Sethiathope to Porur Water Distribution Station for a length of 228 Km Guest House at Tindivanam Stockya in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

CHENNAI METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CMWSS Board

Organization Chain

CMWSS Board||Contracts and Monitoring||SE C and M

Bid Opening Place

4th Floor Tender Opening Hall

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CMWSS Board||Contracts and Monitoring||SE C and M Tender Reference Number CNT/WSS/NCB/MWB/3765/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CMWSS_695426_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Security .pdf Contractors Bid .pdf Bid Document .rar Additional Document .rar Supporting Document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,87,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Operation and Maintenance of M.S Water Transmission Main of Dia 1775 / 1750 / 1875 / 1500 mm and all Appurtenances from Raw Water Pump House at Sethiathope to Porur Water Distribution Station for a length of 228 Km, Guest House at Tindivanam Stockya Work Description Operation and Maintenance of MS Water Transmission Main of Dia 1775 1750 1875 1500 mm and all Appurtenances from Raw Water Pump House at Sethiathope to Porur Water Distribution Station for a length of 228 Km Guest House at Tindivanam Stockya NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Chennai Pincode 600002 Pre Bid Meeting Place 4th Floor Tender Opening Hall  Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintending Engineer, Contracts Monitoring, 4th Floor, CMWSS Board, No.1, Pumping Station Road, Chintadripet, Chennai 600 002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place 4th Floor Tender Opening Hall Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 103.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Volume1_Final.pdf Tender Documents 1905.58 2 BOQ BOQ_836210.xls BoQ 554.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (C and M) Address Superintending Engineer, Contracts Monitoring, 4th Floor, CMWSS Board, No.1, Pumping Station Road, Chintadripet, Chennai 600 002   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data