TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NIe-T- 23/2026-27(Sl-09) in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,90,829

Value

₹95,41,453

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Infrastructure development including setup of new smart class room at NAWABGANJ BALASHI SC PRIMARY SCHOOL under Cooch Behar-I block in the district of Cooch Behar. (Civil Part) in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹95,41,453

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

NBDD Uttarkanya, Jalpaiguri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 23/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NBDD_1037828_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2911-II .pdf ONLINE EMD .pdf CORRIGENDUM IF ANY .pdf OTHRES .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,90,829 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIe-T- 23/2026-27(Sl-09) Work Description Infrastructure development including setup of new smart class room at NAWABGANJ BALASHI SC PRIMARY SCHOOL under Cooch Behar-I block in the district of Cooch Behar. (Civil Part) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,41,453 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location Cooch Behar Pincode 736101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NBDD Uttarkanya, Jalpaiguri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-23/2026-27 1527.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Formal Agreement 2911-II 525.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549540.xls BOQ-09 416.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Corrigendum-NIT-23-2026-27 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAMIT TALUKDER, EE, NBDD Address NBDD Uttarkanya, Jalpaiguri   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data