TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Interior decoration works at New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, Bengaluru in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Interior decoration works at New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, Bengaluru in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Architecture/Interior Design

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited||Personnel Section

Bid Opening Place

chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited||Personnel Section Tender Reference Number TNHDC/339/M1/26-27 Tender ID 2026_THDC_698067_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Tender Document Tender Document .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Interior decoration works at New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, Bengaluru Work Description Interior decoration works at New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, Bengaluru NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Architecture/Interior Design Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location chennai Pincode 600002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 15028.20 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Bid 318.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839137.xls Financial Bid 300.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Finance Manager Address 759,Anna Salai Chennai   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data