TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Empanelment of Caterers for arrangement of Catering Services including Lunch, Dinner, High-Tea, Food Packets, Hot and cold Beverages etc. for Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited, Jaipur for the period of 1 year in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Value

₹3,00,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. Empanelment of Caterers for arrangement of Catering Services including Lunch, Dinner, High-Tea, Food Packets, Hot and cold Beverages etc. for Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited, Jaipur for the period of 1 year in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager, Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works

Bid Opening Place

Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works Tender Reference Number Gangaur/26-27/244 dated 05-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RTDC_584120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TEnder Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To General Manager, Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To General Manager, Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Caterers for arrangement of Catering Services including Lunch, Dinner, High-Tea, Food Packets, Hot and cold Beverages etc. for Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited, Jaipur for the period of 1 year Work Description Empanelment of Caterers for arrangement of Catering Services including Lunch, Dinner, High-Tea, Food Packets, Hot and cold Beverages etc. for Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited, Jaipur for the period of 1 year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,00,000 Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jaipur Pincode 302001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 358.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIB.pdf TEnder Document 341.71 2 BOQ BOQ_1037427.xls BOQ 330.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date 2 Technical Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited Address Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data