TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and maintenance of godowns at Area Office Govindpura (Bhopal) (MP), Area Office Indore (MP), Area Office Niwari(MP) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹47,560

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture and Cooperation Repair and maintenance of godowns at Area Office Govindpura (Bhopal) (MP), Area Office Indore (MP), Area Office Niwari(MP) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-08-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Bhopal

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Manager

Bid Opening Place

Bhopal

Address

NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LTD 48-49, SECTOR-B, INDUSTRIAL AREA GOVINDPURA BHOPAL Ph No. 0755-2580271

Work Location

Bhopal

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

16-08-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Seeds Corporation Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE