TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - selling of scrap machineries / material at Chilling Centers Phaltan Dist-Satara in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Progress

Issue18-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Dairy Development Dept. announces a tender for SCRAP MATERIAL AS PER LIST in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Dairy Development Dept.||Regional Dairy Development Office, Pune

Officer Inviting Bids

RDDO AND DE PUNE OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

REGIONAL DAIRY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER. PUNE

Address

REGIONAL DAIRY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER. PUNE, COMMON WEALTH BUILDING, LAXMI ROAD, PUNE 411030

Work Location

AT. Govt Milk Chilling Center Phaltan

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,248

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE