TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for C/o of RCC Precast drain from Kacha Talaab (RD2700) to Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) via Goyla Mod (RD 2200) at Goyla Deenpur Road (ID 1168) and Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,18,356

Value

₹15,18,35,630

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department C/o of RCC Precast drain from Kacha Talaab (RD2700) to Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) via Goyla Mod (RD 2200) at Goyla Deenpur Road (ID 1168) and Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M14||EE/M141(N)

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M14||EE/M141(N) Tender Reference Number (35/CE/South/PWD/2026-27) (34/EE/SWR-2/PWD/2026-27) Tender ID 2026_PWD_296827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD (as per condition no 17(i) at page no. 7) .pdf Copy of Receipt of deposition of original EMD (as per condition no 17(ii) at page no. 7) .pdf Enlistment order of the contractor.(Applicable for CPWD enlisted contractors only). .pdf Certificate of financial turn over (as per condition no 17(iv) at page no. 8) .pdf BC/Net Worth Certificate duly issued with UDIN Number (Form B/ B1). .pdf Detail of similar works completed during last 7 years as per Form-C .pdf Work experience Certificate issued by the owner department Form-D. .pdf Calculation of Bidding capacity along with Form-C-1, C-2 and C-3. .pdf The Copy of GST Registration Certificate (as per condition no 17(x) at page no. 8) .pdf Upload NIT in PDF form as uploaded by EE. .pdf Letter of transmittal (Form K) .pdf Affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs. 200 (Form - F, Form-H, Form-I, Form-J, Form-L, Form-O.) .pdf Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department. .pdf Integrity Pact signed by the bidder in the presence of a witness Schedule-F. .pdf Final bill along with copy of TDS.(as per condition no 17(xvi) at page no. 8) .pdf Affidavit (as per condition no 17(xvii) at page no.8 and 9) .pdf Certificate regarding structure and organization (Form E) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,18,356 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, M-141(N), PWD EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title C/o of RCC Precast drain from Kacha Talaab (RD2700) to Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) via Goyla Mod (RD 2200) at Goyla Deenpur Road (ID 1168) and Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi. Work Description C/o of RCC Precast drain from Kacha Talaab (RD2700) to Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) via Goyla Mod (RD 2200) at Goyla Deenpur Road (ID 1168) and Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,18,35,630 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Jurisdiction of SD-25, Div-SWR-II,PWD Pincode 110045 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Chief Engineer, South ZoneO  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Chief Engineer, South Zone, MSO Building, New Delhi-110002.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3000.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395266.xls BOQ 446.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address South West-Road-II, PWD,(NCT) Under Dabri Flyover, Pankha Road New Delhi-110045   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,18,35,630

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, M-141(N), PWD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE