TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Puliya Nirman valsing / bijiya ke ghar ke pass GP ram ka munna in BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Puliya Nirman valsing / bijiya ke ghar ke pass GP ram ka munna in BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

please refer tender document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BANSWARA||BDO-BAGIDORA

Bid Opening Place

PS GANGADTALAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BANSWARA||BDO-BAGIDORA Tender Reference Number nitramkamunnapuliya Tender ID 2026_PRD_593123_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical doc .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To please refer tender document Fee Payable At please refer tender document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To please refer tender document EMD Payable At please refer tender document     Work Item Details Title Puliya Nirman valsing / bijiya ke ghar ke pass GP ram ka munna Work Description Puliya Nirman valsing / bijiya ke ghar ke pass GP ram ka munna NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gangadtalai Pincode 327601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS GANGADTALAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 2195.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052785.xls boq 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO GANGADTALAI Address vdo   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data