TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Repair and Restoration (Maintenance) Works of existing Akajan Likabali Bame (PKG-I) from Km 12.000 to Km 33.000 (Total Length 21 Km) at Risk and Cost in State of Arunachal Pradesh in LOWER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2025, 4:35 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹29,16,000

Progress

Issue17-Jun-2025, 4:35 pm
Technical22-07-2025 14:29:00
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation has released a public tender for Annual Repair and Restoration (Maintenance) Works of existing Akajan Likabali Bame (PKG-I) from Km 12. 000 to Km 33. 000 (Total Length 21 Km) at Risk and Cost in State of Arunachal Pradesh in LOWER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

ED(P), NHIDCL, RO-Itanagar

Bid Opening Place

Itanagar

Address

National Highways and Infrastructure Corporation Ltd. Regional Office, Itanagar, GD Apartments, Senki Park, Divison-IV, Near Govt. Middle School -791111

Work Location

Likabali

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MOHINDER SINGH CONTRACTOR
22-07-2025 14:29:00
2
M/S ANANTH ENTERPRISES
23-07-2025 13:09:00
3
MS ATU APA DEVELOPERS
22-07-2025 19:22:00
4
M/s ATW INDIA Pvt Ltd
22-07-2025 13:55:00
5
Ms. Benji Loma enterprises
08-07-2025 18:46:00
6
M/s North East Engineering & Construction Agency
09-07-2025 10:44:00
7
m/s rinya yangfo construction
09-07-2025 00:42:00
8
Ms Y 2 Enterprises
23-07-2025 13:18:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

548

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-06-2025 16:35:00

Document Download End

23-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED(P) NHIDCL RO-Itanagar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-06-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE