TenderDekho Logo
Active Open Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Brown Stock Washer, Decker Worm Wheel and Worm Shaft, Sleeve Changing Work in CBP#2 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,500

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited announces a tender for Brown Stock Washer, Decker Worm Wheel and Worm Shaft, Sleeve Changing Work in CBP#2 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Bidders must have experience in carrying out similar type of work or mechanical related works in any Industry. Reference documents towards experience must be submitted along with price bid.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS KAGITHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL / TOS / U1/262713003161 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_694483_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Please upload related work experience Documents (i.e.,) PO copies, proof of payment receipt, etc., .pdf TNPL registered vendors must upload TNPL PO 1st page, new vendors shall upload Solvency Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Please upload the price bid BOQ without changing the file name .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Brown Stock Washer, Decker Worm Wheel and Worm Shaft, Sleeve Changing Work in CBP#2 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 Work Description Brown Stock Washer, Decker Worm Wheel and Worm Shaft, Sleeve Changing Work in CBP#2 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 NDA/Pre Qualification Bidders must have experience in carrying out similar type of work or mechanical related works in any Industry. Reference documents towards experience must be submitted along with price bid. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category Sleeve Changing Work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TNPL KAGITHAPURAM Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS KAGITHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scope of work cum labour statutory and minimum wage 8508.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834936.xls PRICE BID BOQ 315.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension till 03/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) Address TOS KAGITHAPURAM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data