TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 20/ZGA/E-tender/2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Supply of different Uniforms for Zoo employees of Zoological Garden, Alipore in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN ALIPORE

Bid Opening Place

Zoological Garden Alipore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN ALIPORE Tender Reference Number 20/ZGA/E-tender/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBZA_1039062_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT .pdf EMD .pdf AFFIDAVIT AND OTHERS DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 20/ZGA/E-tender/2026 Work Description Supply of different Uniforms for Zoo employees of Zoological Garden, Alipore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Zoological Garden Alipore Pincode 700027 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Zoological Garden Alipore  Pre Bid Meeting Address Zoological Garden Alipore 2 ALIPORE ROAD , KOLKATA- 700027  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Zoological Garden Alipore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT 756.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552109.xls BOQ 361.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Zoological Garden Alipore   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data