TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - NORM,PATH,MULTICAL,AUTOWASH,AUTOWASH AC AL,HBA1C REORDER PACK,LYPHOCHECK DIABETIC BILEVEL CONTROL,D in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

08-Apr-2025, 1:02 pm

Bid End Date

07-May-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,500

Value

₹14,97,974

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Apr-2025, 1:02 pm
Technical25-04-2025 10:37:40
AwardPending

National Institute Of Siddha (nis) invites bids for NORM, PATH, MULTICAL, AUTOWASH, AUTOWASH AC AL, HBA1C REORDER PACK, LYPHOCHECK DIABETIC BILEVEL CONTROL, D-10 MICROVIALS, SAMPLE CUPS, SNAP PAK, ISETROL, DEPROTEINIZER, SODIUM ELECTRODE CONDITIONER in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 91. Submission Deadline: 07-05-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MDC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-25-04-2025 10:37:40

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

91

Category

NORM

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Group wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

NORM , PATH , MULTICAL , AUTOWASH , AUTOWASH AC AL , HBA1C REORDER PACK , LYPHOCHECK DIABETIC BILEVEL CONTROL , D-10 MICROVIALS , SAMPLE CUPS , SNAP PAK , ISETROL , DEPROTEINIZER , SODIUM ELECTRODE CONDITIONER

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AYUSHNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7709377.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 13 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

NORM

(4X5ML) 120218 (TRANSASIA) EM360

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

PATH

(4X5ML) 120220 (TRANSASIA) EM360

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

MULTICAL

(4X3ML) 120611 (TRANSASIA) EM360

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

AUTOWASH

(10X100ML) 120958 (TRANSASIA) EM360

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

AUTOWASH AC AL

5X44/5X44ML 121238 TRANSASIA EM360

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

HBA1C REORDER PACK

(1X400 TEST) 12000949 (BIORAD) D10 ANALYZER

30 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

LYPHOCHECK DIABETIC BILEVEL CONTROL

(6X0.5ML) 740 (BIORAD) D-10 ANALYZER

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

D-10 MICROVIALS

50X1.5ML 12005138 (BIORAD) D-10 ANALYZER

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#9

SAMPLE CUPS

(1X100 NOS) 115777 (TRANSASIA) EM 360

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#10

SNAP PAK

0311234918 (ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS) 9180 ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER

1 no Delivery: 15 days
#11

ISETROL

LEVEL 1-3 (3X10X1.0 ML) 03112888180 (ROCHE) 9180 ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER

1 no Delivery: 15 days
#12

DEPROTEINIZER

125 ML 03110435180 (ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS) 9180 ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER

1 no Delivery: 15 days
#13

SODIUM ELECTRODE CONDITIONER

125 ML 03110362180 (ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS) 9180 ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER

1 no Delivery: 15 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

07-May-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

07-May-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer