TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Landslide treatment work from Km. 9.070 to Km. 9.250 (1 location, Jajred) on Kalsi Chakrata Motor Road (SH-20) in District Dehradun under EPC mode. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹71,91,800

Value

₹46,91,80,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD Dehradun Landslide treatment work from Km. 9. 070 to Km. 9. 250 (1 location, Jajred) on Kalsi Chakrata Motor Road (SH-20) in District Dehradun under EPC mode. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

635

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,91,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD Dehradun

Organization Chain

Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD Dehradun

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD Dehradun Tender Reference Number 594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_7 Tender ID 2026_BIIU0_99504_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarentee 2 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Document of Tender Fees, Bid Security etc. .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls Letter of Price Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 71,91,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Project Director PMU BIIU ADB PWD EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Landslide treatment work from Km. 9.070 to Km. 9.250 (1 location, Jajred) on Kalsi Chakrata Motor Road (SH-20) in District Dehradun under EPC mode. Work Description Landslide treatment work from Km. 9.070 to Km. 9.250 (1 location, Jajred) on Kalsi Chakrata Motor Road (SH-20) in District Dehradun under EPC mode. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,91,80,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 635  Location Kalsi Pincode 248158 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Engineer-in-Chief, Room No. 11, PWD, Yamuna Colony, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice/Invitation for Bids 1068.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_117337.xls BOQ 235.50 2 Tender Documents Bidding_Doc_Pkg_7_Vol_1.pdf Bidding Document Vol-1 2462.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name PD, PMU, BIIU, ADB, PWD, Dehradun Address Project Director, Project Management Unit (PMU), Bridge Improvement in Uttarakhand (BIIU), ADB, Public Works Department (PWD), Dehradun.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data