Bid Publish Date
18-Apr-2025, 5:13 pm
Bid End Date
13-May-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹82,000
Location
Progress
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci) announces a tender for Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirmour in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 1000. Submission Deadline: 13-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVYA IMPEX Under PMA | Make : iron dust Model : na Title : Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirmour | 28-04-2025 11:36:36 | |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN STEELS UDYOG Under PMA | Make : Unbrended Model : GEM/2025/B/6150461 Title : Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirmour | 28-04-2025 14:45:16 | |
| 3 | SADHNA STEELS Under PMA | Make : GEM/2025/B/6150461 Model : GEM/2025/B/6150461 Title : Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirmour | 12-05-2025 20:04:54 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RAJASTHAN STEELS UDYOG(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirm | |
| L2 | SADHNA STEELS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirm |
Quantity
1000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Supply of iron dust fines/mill scale 1000 MT± 25% by road up to Rajban cement factory, Distt. Sirmour
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
13-May-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
13-May-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
06-May-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
06-May-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, possession of necessary transport licenses, and a proven track record in supplying similar goods. Additionally, bidders must be capable of delivering the specified quantity of iron dust fines or mill scale within the required timeframe and adhere to the quality standards set by the Department of Heavy Industry.
The technical specifications require that the iron dust fines or mill scale meet predetermined quality criteria established by the industry. Bidders must submit detailed information about the compliance with these standards, including previous experience handling similar materials and ensuring the quality of deliveries.
Payment terms are typically outlined within the tender documents, reflecting the conditions under which the successful bidder can expect payment for deliveries made. Performance security requirements entail that bidders may need to provide bonds or guarantees that ensure compliance with contract terms, protecting the interests of the issuing authority in the case of non-performance.
Documents should be submitted electronically in the formats specified in the tender documents. This often includes PDF or other standard formats, ensuring that all submissions are clear and accessible. Bidders should adhere to the outlined submission methods to avoid disqualification.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These provisions aim to enhance participation from smaller entities in public sector procurements. MSEs may receive preferential treatment in evaluation criteria, allowing them a fair chance to compete alongside larger firms, ultimately fostering inclusivity in the procurement process.