TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

27-May-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue27-May-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Estimate for Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC

Officer Inviting Bids

Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr

Bid Opening Place

Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No 138_7 Tender ID 2026_WR_168216_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical sbd .pdf Pressnote .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty Work Description Estimate for Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty NDA/Pre Qualification as per sbd conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Xen majitha pimti Complex asr Pincode 143001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-May-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-May-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-May-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   sbd 33885.62 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   pressnote 496.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ7.xls boq 262.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1900sdxwez Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr Address Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-05-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

27-05-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per sbd conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4