TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Feb-2025, 4:09 pm

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue21-Feb-2025, 4:09 pm
Technical25-02-2025 15:05:40
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bcg Vaccine Laboratory Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 500 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD25-02-2025 15:05:40
2
ARADHYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD02-03-2025 23:29:57
3
FALAK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL01-03-2025 12:21:49
4
GEORGETOWN VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : SPB Model : SPB SPRINT PLUS 80GSM A4 SIZE03-03-2025 11:33:52
5
LEGEND TRADING   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL01-03-2025 13:30:41
6
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM28-02-2025 16:51:15
7
MK CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : PACKMATE Model : Packmate03-03-2025 08:27:04
8
NEW ODISHA NETWORKS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD02-03-2025 20:45:06
9
P M AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm28-02-2025 11:25:54
10
PRABHAT PRINTERY   Under PMA
Make : SPB Model : SPB SPRINT PLUS 80GSM A4 SIZE03-03-2025 14:01:48
11
SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA03-03-2025 16:53:56
12
SHREYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD03-03-2025 15:19:34
13
Sri Balaji Granites   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD28-02-2025 22:21:07
14
SRI SAKTHI BALAN TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL03-03-2025 16:46:07
15
Sri Srinivasa Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD28-02-2025 17:19:48
16
VIRAM GRAPHICS AND PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier03-03-2025 16:53:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
P M AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
GEORGETOWN VENTURES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
PRABHAT PRINTERY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
LEGEND TRADING   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
SRI SAKTHI BALAN TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L7
ARADHYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L8
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L9
FALAK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L10
Sri Srinivasa Enterprise   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L11
NEW ODISHA NETWORKS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L12
SHREYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L13
Sri Balaji Granites   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L14
VIRAM GRAPHICS AND PRINTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L15
MK CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

500

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREDIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICESBCG VACCINE LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7543148.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer