TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907 in MAHASAMUND, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

20-Feb-2026, 5:10 pm

Bid End Date

07-Mar-2026, 7:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Feb-2026, 5:10 pm
Technical03-Jun-2026, 2:20 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry, Cg. High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907 (Q3) in MAHASAMUND, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 100 by. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2026 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AR Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : MIPATEX Model : MT-12x4x2 F06-03-2026 19:50:38
2
Army Infotech   Under PMA
Make : MIPATEX Model : MT-12x4x2 F06-03-2026 19:43:52
3
VISH COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : MIPATEX Model : MVB06-03-2026 19:18:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AR Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907
L2
Army Infotech( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907
L3
VISH COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

56

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed ISI Marked to IS 15907 (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9020760.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

26-Feb-2026
#2

Update

26-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

07-Mar-2026, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

07-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Specification Product ISI marked Yes