TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Comprehensive external -internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,69,000

Value

₹1,84,30,040

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Comprehensive external - internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CSMCRI-Bhavnagar - CSIR||ESD-CSMCRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EE CIVIL, CSIR-CSMCRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CSMCRI-Bhavnagar - CSIR||ESD-CSMCRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number NIT 05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288682_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 ECS 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of payment for deposit of tender fee i.e. details of e-payment to Bank account of Institute. .pdf Receipt of payment for deposit of EMD i.e. details of e-payment to Bank account of Institute. .pdf Valid registration of appropriate class contractor issued from competent authority as stated in NIT .pdf Valid document for GST registration. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Valid work completion certificate/s (FORM-3A) for similar works as stated in NIT. .pdf Name, address and telephone detail of the issuing agency of the Completion Certificate (Ref. Cl. 33) .pdf Tender acceptance letter printed on letterhead as per Annexure-I. .pdf EPF and ESIC registration relevant document. .pdf Self-Declaration u/s 206AB of The Income Tax Act, 1961 (printed on letter head) as per Annexure-II .pdf Bank account detail of tenderer for electronic fund transfer in prescribed format in Annexure-III .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid BOQ in MS Excel file downloaded from CPP portal without changing file name and format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI Fee Payable At BHAVNAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,69,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI EMD Payable At BHAVNAGAR     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive external -internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive Work Description Comprehensive external - internal repairs and renovation works of Scientist Apartments (One block of total 8 Nos) and external repairs, painting, waterproofing and termite treatment of Scientist Apartments (2 blocks having total 32 SQs) in Hill drive NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,84,30,041 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil and Electrical renovation work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location At Hill Drive Colony of CSIR-CSMCRI, Bhavnagar Pincode 364002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EE CIVIL, CSIR-CSMCRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TEND 1134.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderbookNIT052627CSPS.pdf Tender document containing General Condition of Contract 2660.55 2 Other Document Annexure1to5CSPS.pdf Annexure-I to Annexure V Performa for Tender acceptance letter, Self-Declaration, TR61, Bank account details of CSMCRI and Tenderer. 1487.55 3 BOQ BOQ_336882.xls BOQ 434.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI, BHAVNAGAR Address G B MARG, Bhavnagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,84,30,040

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11