TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Maplitho Paper 75 gsm RA1 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹2,47,500

Value

₹2,47,50,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Stationery Department has released a public tender for Supply of Maplitho Paper 75 gsm RA1 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Stationery Department||Stationery Controller

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Stationery Department||Stationery Controller Tender Reference Number 46/2026-27/507/B1/N Tender ID 2026_STY_864279_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Preliminary Agreement .pdf Scanned Copy of General Conditions of Tender (Manually Signed in all pages) .pdf Specification of the Sample .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,47,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Maplitho Paper 75 gsm RA1 Work Description Supply of Maplitho Paper 75 gsm RA1 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,47,50,000 Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1520.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document GeneralTerms.pdf General Conditions of Tender 1035.58 2 Tender Documents FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdf Form of Preliminary Agreement 107.47 3 BOQ BOQ_1462287.xls Price Bid 259.50 4 Additional Documents GT46.pdf General Terms of Tender 200.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sheeba A Address O/o the Controller of Stationery, PMG, Thiruvananthapuram- 695033   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,47,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATIONERY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE