TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of Golaghati SS store under Bishalgarh Agri Sub Division. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 6:10 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹14,605

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 6:10 pm
Technical21-07-2025 12:37:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director Agriculture announces a tender for Repairing of Golaghati SS store under Bishalgarh Agri Sub Division. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer West

Officer Inviting Bids

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Address

The Executive Engineer West Department of Agriculture and F W Agartala Tripura

Work Location

GOLAGHATI BISHALGARH

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ABHIJIT ROY
21-07-2025 12:37:00
2
Bishal Saha
21-07-2025 12:24:00
3
PRASANNA BHOWMIK
21-07-2025 12:19:00
4
UDDAB DEBNATH
21-07-2025 13:22:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
UDDAB DEBNATH
L2
PRASANNA BHOWMIK
L3
ABHIJIT ROY
L4
Bishal Saha

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE