TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2025, 10:33 am

Bid End Date

29-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2025, 10:33 am
Technical18-01-2025 18:50:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Investigation Agency (nia) has released a public tender for Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 29-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Police Organisation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ICONIC SECURITIES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2 HR FIRE RESISTING RECORD CABINET18-01-2025 18:50:31
2
KIRAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2 HR FIRE RESISTING RECORD CABINET27-01-2025 19:41:45
3
QUANTUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2 HR FIRE RESISTING RECORD CABINET27-01-2025 19:20:40
4
S M BALIGA AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : GUNNEBO Model : FRRC FB-1875 (FR 120) W/O DRAWER20-01-2025 19:23:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
S M BALIGA AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203
L2
QUANTUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203
L3
ICONIC SECURITIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203
L4
KIRAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

17

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7341902.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

22-Jan-2025
#2

Update

22-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

29-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer