TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual Maintenance of SnT Assets of Chhal Silo Siding of SECL Raigarh Area for a period of One Year in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,39,249

Value

₹69,62,426

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd. Annual Maintenance of SnT Assets of Chhal Silo Siding of SECL Raigarh Area for a period of One Year in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹69,62,426

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Port Rail and Ropeway Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number IPRCL/BBS/SnT/SECL/CHHAL/269 Tender ID 2026_IPRCL_288064_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Offer Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,39,249 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Port Rail and Ropeway Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance of SnT Assets of Chhal Silo Siding of SECL Raigarh Area for a period of One Year Work Description Annual Maintenance of SnT Assets of Chhal Silo Siding of SECL Raigarh Area for a period of One Year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 69,62,426 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category Maitenance of S and T Assets  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Work Pincode 496665 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 572.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddocumentfinal.pdf Bid Document 5018.16 2 Other Document Offersheet.xls Offer Sheeet 107.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM P BBS Address 6th Floor Z Tower Plot No 437 Patia Nandan Kanan Road Bhubaneswar 751024   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data