TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RING COMPOST in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Jan-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹9,99,025

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2025, 4:30 am
Technical18-01-2025 13:33:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

The issuing authority invites bids for upplying of Ring compost unit for solid biodegradable waste management at houses in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 18-01-2025 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kozhikkode||Azhiyur Grama Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

AZHIYUR GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE

Work Location

AZHIYUR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PAKKAYIL CEMENT CRAFT WORKERS INDUSTRIAL CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
18-01-2025 13:33:00
2
SHUDHI WASTE CONVERSION UNIT
17-01-2025 22:16:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PAKKAYIL CEMENT CRAFT WORKERS INDUSTRIAL CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
L2
SHUDHI WASTE CONVERSION UNIT

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hardware

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

08-01-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

08-01-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-01-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹16,69,640

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 9