Bid Publish Date
12-Dec-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
23-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Value
₹19,00,000
Location
Progress
Union Bank of India announces a tender for Tender for Furnishing, Electrical and ATM work of Union Bank of India Ashram Road Branch, Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
12-12-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
12-12-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
23-12-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE