TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Strengthening to Existing WBM Campus Road by STBT at Agriculture College, Karad in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹35,298

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture invites bids for Strengthening to Existing WBM Campus Road by STBT at Agriculture College, Karad in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth Rahuri||University Engineer

Officer Inviting Bids

University Engineer, MPKV Rahuri, Ahilyanagar

Bid Opening Place

MPKV Rahuri, Dist Ahilyanagar

Address

University Engineer, MPKV Rahuri, Ahilyanagar

Work Location

Agriculture College, Karad

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-08-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE