TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning of gully grating a... in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹3,44,530

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Cleaning of gully grating and channel in Ph-1 and 2 at IE Rai in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Rai||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC Rai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Rai||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 20269363C37D 8537 4848 8E0E 2351F369E8F4881HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_541394_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical docs .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Cleaning of gully grating a... Work Description Cleaning of gully grating and channel in Ph-1 and 2 at IE Rai NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,44,530 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Maintenance work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 61  Location Kundli(MC) Pincode 131029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC Rai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 701.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620796.xls BOQDOC 231.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jasbir Singh Address HSIIDC Rai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

61

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,44,530

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3