TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL C and D TYPE QUARTER TALAIPALLI COAL MINING PROJECT in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 11:15 am
Technical23-08-2026 16:21:00
AwardPending

NTPC MINING LIMITED invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL C and D TYPE QUARTER TALAIPALLI COAL MINING PROJECT in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Mining Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi Tender Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900330318 Tender ID 2026_NML_110440_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Details .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NTPC MINING LIMITED EMD Payable At RANCHI BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL C and D TYPE QUARTER TALAIPALLI COAL MINING PROJECT Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL C and D TYPE QUARTER TALAIPALLI COAL MINING PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 731  Location TALAIPALLI COAL MINING PROJECT Pincode 496111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Mining Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:45 PM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 706.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Published.rar Tender Documents 21044.42 2 BOQ BOQ_113669.xls Price Bid 647.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date 2 Clarification1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (CnM) Address NTPC Mining Limited, Buiding no 123 ramkeshi heights Old ag colony Kadru Ranchi 834002   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A P Construction
23-08-2026 16:21:00
2
CIVCON CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
24-08-2026 12:45:00
3
RAMESH ENGINEERING
24-08-2026 12:42:00
4
SRICO PROJECTS PVT LTD
24-08-2026 11:46:00
5
tulasi construction co
24-08-2026 12:30:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

731

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NTPC MINING LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3