TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 9000C26A88 Outline agreement towards consultancy services for Phase 1 and Phase 2 for upcoming IOCL projects in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for 9000C26A88 Outline agreement towards consultancy services for Phase 1 and Phase 2 for upcoming IOCL projects in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

IOCL, RHQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9000C26A88 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190904_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNDERTAKINGS AND DECLARATIONS AS PER FORMAT GIVEN IN THE TENDER .pdf TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID AND OTHER STATUTORY DOCUMENTS .pdf PAN, GSTIN, POA, Integrity Pact Agreement etc copy .pdf Letter of Waiver, Deviation format etc. .pdf 2 Finance DULY FILLED BOQ WITH PRICES .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 9000C26A88 Outline agreement towards consultancy services for Phase 1 and Phase 2 for upcoming IOCL projects Work Description 9000C26A88 Outline agreement towards consultancy services for Phase 1 and Phase 2 for upcoming IOCL projects NDA/Pre Qualification LTE Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IOCL, RHQ New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through VC (Please refer NIT)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IOCL, RHQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 324.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_201183.xls BoQ 254.50 2 Tender Documents 9000C26A88.pdf Tender Documents 5146.22 3 Additional Documents SCCTechnical.pdf Special Conditions of Contract (Technical) 2708.13 4 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 5 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 6 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 7 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension 01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Contracts) Address IOCL, RHQ New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy Service

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

LTE

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2