TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For P4 outdoor fult colour LED Video Wall in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development Department invites bids for P4 outdoor full colour LED Video Wall in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development Department||Commissionerate for Rural Development||Asst Development Commissioner (General) Trivandrum||Nemom Block Panchayath

Bid Opening Place

NEMOM BP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development Department||Commissionerate for Rural Development||Asst Development Commissioner (General) Trivandrum||Nemom Block Panchayath Tender Reference Number 212/8P4l2025lNMM Tender ID 2026_CRD_866382_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls LICENCE PAN GST .pdf PROOF OF REGISTERD OFFICE IN KERALA .pdf MANUFACTURE AUTHETICATION FORM .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,795] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title P4 outdoor fult colour LED Video Wall Work Description P4 outdoor full colour LED Video Wall NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NEMOM BP Pincode 695571 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NEMOM BP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 557.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466356.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO NEMOMBP Address BDO NEMOM BP MALAYINKEEZHU 695571   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data