TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Insertion of 1 number Narrow based type tension tower in forest area between locations 56 and 57 and dismantling of existing tower at location 57 in Edamon Paruthippara and Edamon Kilimanoor for obtaining statutory ground clearance in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹23,17,107

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Insertion of 1 number Narrow based type tension tower in forest area between locations 56 and 57 and dismantling of existing tower at location 57 in Edamon Paruthippara and Edamon Kilimanoor for obtaining statutory ground clearance in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Trivandrum||Asst Exec Engg Line Maintnce Subdiv Paruthippara

Bid Opening Place

Assistant Executive Engineer LMSD Paruthippara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Trivandrum||Asst Exec Engg Line Maintnce Subdiv Paruthippara Tender Reference Number AEE2LMSD-PPRA26-27DTD31.7.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_863460_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee NIT .pdf BID .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Insertion of 1 number Narrow based type tension tower in forest area between locations 56 and 57 and dismantling of existing tower at location 57 in Edamon Paruthippara and Edamon Kilimanoor for obtaining statutory ground clearance Work Description Insertion of 1 number Narrow based type tension tower in forest area between locations 56 and 57 and dismantling of existing tower at location 57 in Edamon Paruthippara and Edamon Kilimanoor for obtaining statutory ground clearance NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,17,107 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Manjappara, Chithara Pincode 691533 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Assistant Executive Engineer LMSD Paruthippara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 375.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf BID 908.41 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1460604.xls BOQ 296.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Line Maintenance Sub Division, Paruthippara   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,17,107

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document