Bid Publish Date
25-May-2026, 3:30 pm
Bid End Date
04-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹51,790
Value
₹25,89,480
Location
Progress
RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) has released a public tender for Providing and laying of HDPE (160 m dia. ) Pipeline from WSS Hanumangarh Ph-II to Hanumangarh Ph-I at Industrial Area Hanumangarh Ph-II in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 04-06-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Construction | 04-06-2026 17:48:00 | |
| 2 | Engineers Associates | 04-06-2026 12:26:00 | |
| 3 | K B BHATTI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 04-06-2026 15:25:00 | |
| 4 | MARWAHA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 30-05-2026 13:10:00 | |
| 5 | M/s Amar and Brothers | 04-06-2026 16:31:00 | |
| 6 | M/S Goyal Construction Company | 03-06-2026 22:08:00 | |
| 7 | M/s kakraliya construction co. | 04-06-2026 17:24:00 | |
| 8 | N S JILANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 04-06-2026 10:38:00 | |
| 9 | Raj Kumar Contractor and Suppliers | 04-06-2026 16:36:00 | |
| 10 | SETHI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 04-06-2026 16:46:00 | |
| 11 | SHRI RAM PIPE FACTORY | 01-06-2026 17:45:00 | |
| 12 | SOHAN LAL CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | 04-06-2026 17:07:00 | |
| 13 | VISHAL CONSTRUCTION | 04-06-2026 16:04:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHRI RAM PIPE FACTORY | |
| L2 | SETHI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |
| L3 | M/s kakraliya construction co. | |
| L4 | K B BHATTI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |
| L5 | M/s Amar and Brothers | |
| L6 | N S JILANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |
| L7 | Ashok Construction | |
| L8 | M/S Goyal Construction Company | |
| L9 | Raj Kumar Contractor and Suppliers | |
| L10 | Engineers Associates | |
| L11 | VISHAL CONSTRUCTION | |
| L12 | SOHAN LAL CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | |
| L13 | MARWAHA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
25-05-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
25-05-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
04-06-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹25,89,480
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RIICO LTD.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE