TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSULTANCY FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT FIREMANS LIFT CUM STRETCHER CUM PASSENGER LIFT ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED STRETCHER BLDG P165 FOR LOGISTICS COMPLEX AT INHS DHANVANTARI UNDER GE MINNIEBAY SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹5,974

Value

₹2,98,700

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CONSULTANCY FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT FIREMANS LIFT CUM STRETCHER CUM PASSENGER LIFT ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED STRETCHER BLDG P165 FOR LOGISTICS COMPLEX AT INHS DHANVANTARI UNDER GE MINNIEBAY SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE MINNIE BAY PORTBLAIR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE MINNIE BAY PORTBLAIR - MES Tender Reference Number 3031/EQTN/RFP/01/2026-27/E3 Tender ID 2026_MES_769446_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for issue of tender .pdf Tender Fee .pdf Enlistment letter .pdf Eligibility Criteria documents for Un enlisted Contractors as per NIT .pdf Affidavit for No recovery due and No ban imposed .pdf Employees provident Fund Code No .pdf GST Tax Registration No .pdf Undertaking for Exemption from EMD .pdf Residual work load as on date of submission of bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To GE, Minniebay Fee Payable At GE, Minniebay Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,974 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE, Minniebay EMD Payable At GE, Minniebay     Work Item Details Title CONSULTANCY FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT FIREMANS LIFT CUM STRETCHER CUM PASSENGER LIFT ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED STRETCHER BLDG P165 FOR LOGISTICS COMPLEX AT INHS DHANVANTARI UNDER GE MINNIEBAY SRI VIJAYA PURAM Work Description CONSULTANCY FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT FIREMANS LIFT CUM STRETCHER CUM PASSENGER LIFT ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED STRETCHER BLDG P165 FOR LOGISTICS COMPLEX AT INHS DHANVANTARI UNDER GE MINNIEBAY SRI VIJAYA PURAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,98,700 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 03:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 594.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874964.xls BOQ 4330.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender documents 578.43   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram Address GE Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 15:35:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,98,700

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE, Minniebay

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3