TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane in Y.S.R., ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹33,500

Value

₹33,50,000

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i. e. from Km 563. 700 to Km 571. 800 for a Length of 8. 100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer RnB NH Division, Kadapa

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Vijayawada - MoRTH||NH Division-Vijayawada - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Ananthapuramu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Vijayawada - MoRTH||NH Division-Vijayawada - MoRTH Tender Reference Number NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27 Dated 14-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_917274_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bharatkoshreceipt .pdf Scanned copy of POA .pdf Technical Docuemnts 1 .pdf Technical Docuemnts 2 .pdf Technical Docuemnts 3 .pdf Technical Docuemnts 4 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To RPAO, MoRTH Fee Payable At Hyderabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer RnB NH Division, Kadapa EMD Payable At Kadapa     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane Work Description Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,50,000 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category DPR Consultancy  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Proddatur Pincode 516360 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ananthapuramu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 09 207.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_963965.xls BOQ Financial BID 326.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DateCorrigendum2 Date 2 TechCorr2 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE RnB NH Circle Ananthapuramu Address The Superintending Engineer, RnB NH Circle, Opp to Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data