Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 4:17 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Glow Sign Board (V2) (Q3) in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INFRACON Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Rectangular Single sided back-lit Signag | 05-01-2025 23:43:32 | |
| 2 | Khatu Shyam Construction and Traders Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Rectangular Single sided back-lit Signag | 05-01-2025 23:04:31 | |
| 3 | SINGRAUL MOTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Rectangular Single sided back-lit Signag | 05-01-2025 23:54:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BALAJI INFRACON Under PMA | Item Categories : Glow Sign Board (V2) | |
| L2 | Khatu Shyam Construction and Traders Under PMA | Item Categories : Glow Sign Board (V2) | |
| L3 | SINGRAUL MOTORS Under PMA | Item Categories : Glow Sign Board (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
9
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Glow Sign Board (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include compliance with registration as a legal entity, a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakh over the past three years, an average OEM turnover of 9 Lakh, and 3 years of relevant past experience. MSEs and startups will not receive exemptions related to turnover or experience for this tender.
Bidders must submit an array of crucial documents for their proposal, including:
In cases seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria, relevant supportive documents must also be included with your bid.
To participate in this tender, suppliers must register on the GeM platform, complete their profiles, and ensure all required documents are up-to-date. For this specific tender, bids must be uploaded in the specified two packet bid format in compliance with the submission guidelines.
Documentation needs to be submitted in formats specified in the tender guidelines. Standard document formats are generally PDF or other formats that maintain the integrity of the material submitted. Ensure all documentation is clear and legible.
Bidders are expected to meet government-mandated quality standards for Glow Sign Boards. Adhering to these guidelines is critical to ensure compliance with quality regulations under governmental specifications.
Yes, compliance requirements for the GEM/2024/B/5729416 tender include the completion of all required documentation, adherence to technical specifications, and ensuring that all proposed goods meet the quality standards set forth in the tender.
The EMD required for this tender is 10,000 and must be submitted with the bid. Participants seeking EMD exemption must provide valid supportive documentation as per GeM GTC relevant to their classification.
There is no performance security requirement underscored in this specific tender; however, EMD is obligatory. Ensure to review all relevant documentation for explicit requirements, if any evolve.
Payment terms will be outlined upon the confirmation of accepted bids. Generally, terms will include specifications related to timely payment following successful delivery and compliance with the project's stipulated agreements.
The evaluation process uses a Total Value Wise Evaluation method, where each proposal will be assessed based on compliance with both technical and financial documentation, along with the quality of past performance.
Results of the evaluation will be communicated via the GeM platform, ensuring transparency. Specific notification procedures may be elaborated within the official bidding documentation.
Unfortunately, there are no MSE benefits for this tender concerning experience and turnover exemptions. MSEs must meet the standard eligibility criteria without exemptions for this project.
Similar to MSEs, startups do not have exemptions provided in this tender regarding experience or turnover. They are guided to comply with the detailed eligibility and documentation requirements.
Compliance with 'Make in India' policies is a fundamental criterion; however, specific details about local procurement stipulations or additional benefits for domestic manufacturers are not highlighted in the tender documentation.
Bidders are required to adhere to the local content rules as applicable in line with government standards, ensuring procurement processes support domestic manufacturing wherever feasible.