Bid Publish Date
08-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
28-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹4,089
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for Repairing and Reconditioning work of Panwa Distributry of Rsm2-sub-Minor and Rsm3-Sub-Minor of R. B. C. Main Canal at Jeerabad District Dhar (M. P. ) in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
08-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
08-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
28-07-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE