TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair and Maintenance of Type- IV quarter No-1 Residence of DCFA at HPPWD Colony Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,12,677

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD SH - Painting and Distempering, Sanitary installation and other minor repair work etc in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender refer to publish

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,12,677

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Dharamshala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number NIT No.4435-50 dated 26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142504_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractors registration .pdf Copy of online receipt of EMD and cost of tender form .pdf GST registration (General rule 21) Copy of GST, EPF and PAN .pdf Copy of ITR for the last Three years. .pdf Work done certificate (General rule 19) .pdf Copy of valid labour license. .pdf Form No. 7 and 8 Duly signed on judicial paper (General rule 26.7) .pdf List of both gazzetted or non gazzetted officers HPPWD employees related to him (General rule No.16) .pdf Affidavits that informations furnished with name of work are correct. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Type- IV quarter No-1 Residence of DCFA at HPPWD Colony Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P Work Description SH - Painting and Distempering, Sanitary installation and other minor repair work etc NDA/Pre Qualification Tender refer to publish Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,12,677 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Dharamshala Pincode 176215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dharamshala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 93.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 4345.02 2 BOQ BOQ_211745.xls BOQ 382.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, Dharamshala Division, HPPWD Dharamshala.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data