TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROVIDING ROAD SWEEPING SERVICES THROUGH HIRING OF ONE (01) TRUCK MOUNTED HEAVY DUTY CONVEYORIZED MECHANICAL ROAD SWEEPING MACHINE FOR FIVE (05) YEARS AT HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMPK in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,38,000

Value

₹4,68,73,300

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kolkata Port Trust PROVIDING ROAD SWEEPING SERVICES THROUGH HIRING OF ONE (01) TRUCK MOUNTED HEAVY DUTY CONVEYORIZED MECHANICAL ROAD SWEEPING MACHINE FOR FIVE (05) YEARS AT HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMPK in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,68,73,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA PORT TRUST

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kolkata Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC

Bid Opening Place

CPP Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC Tender Reference Number I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1313 Tender ID 2026_KoPT_916654_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Provident Fund Certificate  Provident Fund Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  5. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  6. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  7. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 2  Purchase Orders - 2  8. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 3  Purchase Orders - 3  9. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC Fee Payable At Haldia Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC EMD Payable At Haldia     Work Item Details Title PROVIDING ROAD SWEEPING SERVICES THROUGH HIRING OF ONE (01) TRUCK MOUNTED HEAVY DUTY CONVEYORIZED MECHANICAL ROAD SWEEPING MACHINE FOR FIVE (05) YEARS AT HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMPK Work Description PROVIDING ROAD SWEEPING SERVICES THROUGH HIRING OF ONE (01) TRUCK MOUNTED HEAVY DUTY CONVEYORIZED MECHANICAL ROAD SWEEPING MACHINE FOR FIVE (05) YEARS AT HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMPK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,68,73,300 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haldia Pincode 721604 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of General Manager (Engineering)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Haldia Dock Complex, Chiranjibpur Operational Building (2nd Floor), P.O.- Haldia, Dist. Purba Medinipur- 721 604  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CPP Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1472.77 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_967400.pdf Reply to Pre-Bid queries 634.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T-1313.pdf Tender Document 3639.33 2 BOQ BOQ_967400.xls Price Bid 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum and Corrigendum-I Date 2 ADDENDUM AND CORRIGENDUM NOTICE-I Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Engineering) Address Haldia Dock Complex   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data