TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Feb-2025, 11:27 am

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹39,737

Value

₹19,86,831

Progress

Issue20-Feb-2025, 11:27 am
Technical03-Feb-2025, 6:12 am
Financial
Award14-May-2025, 1:18 pm

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 61 by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 18LTC5 GWR02-03-2025 11:42:32
2
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR (1+10) Yrs Warranty With Install03-03-2025 09:37:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

61

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSTELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENTBHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7550937.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer