TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements for Adukkam to Selur road Ho Selurnadu (R-71) in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹460

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements for Adukkam to Selur road Ho Selurnadu (R-71) in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 18:20:00

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||KOLLI HILLS, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Union office Kollihills

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||KOLLI HILLS, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 713/2026/A2 Road Speed Breakers Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697641_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 460 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements for Adukkam to Selur road Ho Selurnadu (R-71) Work Description Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements for Adukkam to Selur road Ho Selurnadu (R-71) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Union office Kollihills Pincode 637411 Pre Bid Meeting Place Union office Kollihills  Pre Bid Meeting Address Union office Kollihills  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 06:20 PM  Bid Opening Place Union office Kollihills Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 279.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SelurBITBP.pdf Tender Documents 4234.94 2 BOQ BOQ_838702.xls BOQ 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (VP) Address Union office Kollihills   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data