TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Water proofing of terrace of quarterno.17 and providing and fixing kota stone flooring ,wall tiles, painting and distempering and other miscellaneous work in quarter no 6,12 (vacant ) and 17 of staff flat of Gwyer hall hostel staff flats in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹19,874

Value

₹9,93,686

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Delhi University has released a public tender for Water proofing of terrace of quarterno. 17 and providing and fixing kota stone flooring, wall tiles, painting and distempering and other miscellaneous work in quarter no 6, 12 (vacant) and 17 of staff flat of Gwyer hall hostel staff flats in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,93,686

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, University of Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU Tender Reference Number CEET-398 Tender ID 2026_DU_923528_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scan copies of ESIC, EPFO, Labour Reg. Certificate, Latest ITR, GSTCertificate and return .pdf Signed and scan copies of Enlistment / Registration Power of Attorney / Authority letter .pdf Signed and scanned copies of Tender Fee .pdf Signed and scan copies of documents as per NIT and Price Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Registrar, University of Delhi Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,874 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, University of Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Water proofing of terrace of quarterno.17 and providing and fixing kota stone flooring ,wall tiles, painting and distempering and other miscellaneous work in quarter no 6,12 (vacant ) and 17 of staff flat of Gwyer hall hostel staff flats Work Description Water proofing of terrace of quarterno.17 and providing and fixing kota stone flooring ,wall tiles, painting and distempering and other miscellaneous work in quarter no 6,12 (vacant ) and 17 of staff flat of Gwyer hall hostel staff flats NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,93,686 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location North Campus Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Water proofing of terrace of quarterno.17 and providing and fixing kota stone flooring ,wall tiles, painting and distempering and other miscellaneous work in quarter no 6,12 (vacant ) and 17 of staff flat of Gwyer hall hostel staff flats 1544.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970492.xls Price Bid 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data