TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2026, 2:53 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2026, 2:53 pm
Technical27-02-2026 12:17:19
Financial
Award24-Mar-2026, 4:55 am

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACTIVE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G DOS 32512SSD3 wifi 19.5"27-02-2026 12:17:19
2
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP27-02-2026 12:23:29
3
DATACENTRIC NETWORK SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A27-02-2026 14:53:54
4
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BH2323-02-2026 12:33:10
5
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A26-02-2026 18:09:50
6
Inspeed Technology Finance And Services   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G DOS 32512SSD3 wifi 19.5"27-02-2026 08:50:36
7
LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-25DE-S567920-02-2026 16:17:08
8
PARSHURAM SALES AND SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G DOS 32512SSD3 wifi 19.5"26-02-2026 20:40:02
9
R.K. INFOWEB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 DOS 325123 19.5"27-02-2026 12:27:19
10
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 DOS 325123 19.5"26-02-2026 23:48:35
11
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10021-02-2026 15:04:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PARSHURAM SALES AND SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
Inspeed Technology Finance And Services   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
ACTIVE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L4
R.K. INFOWEB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8981821.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

27-Feb-2026, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Entry Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 3 5300G, Intel Core i3 12100 Or higher
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM DOS or Equivalent
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 48.26 - 53 (19.0" - 20.87")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher