TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Reconfiguration and Misc repair work in AAI Residential colony at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad. (Subhead- Electrical work 2026-27) in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,28,261

Value

₹42,75,368

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Reconfiguration and Misc repair work in AAI Residential colony at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad. (Subhead- Electrical work 2026-27) in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,75,368

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||AHMEDABAD - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VAAH - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Ahmedabad Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||AHMEDABAD - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VAAH - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/AHM/ENGG(E)/NIT-01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQ Performa duly filled (Annexure-A) .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter on Letter Head (Annexure-B) .pdf Scanned copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) and GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting Debarment on Letter Head (Annexure C) .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking regarding GST on Letter Head (Annexure-D) .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and ESI Registration .pdf Scanned copy of valid Electrical License .pdf Digitally Signed AAI Tender Document .pdf Form A details of similar works completed during last 7 years with completion certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Form-B - Financial Information .pdf Scanned copy of Form-C - Net Worth .pdf Bidders other than propriety firm shall submit, scanned copy of Authorization Letter .pdf scanned copy of Undertaking on Companys letter head in this regard (Annexure-LBS) .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of challan for tender fee paid through online. .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of challan for EMD paid through online. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,261 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Reconfiguration and Misc repair work in AAI Residential colony at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad. (Subhead- Electrical work 2026-27) Work Description Reconfiguration and Misc repair work in AAI Residential colony at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad. (Subhead- Electrical work 2026-27) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,75,368 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location S.V.P.I. Airport, Ahmedabad Pincode 382475 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ahmedabad Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 902.90 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Tender Document 10330.46 2 BOQ BOQ_335438.xls Price Bid 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jt. Gen. Mgr. (E-E), Vadodara Address Jt. Gen. Mgr. (E-E), Vadodara Airport   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data