TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For M/o Siri Fort Sports Complex, DDA. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 10:05 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,35,469

Value

₹1,17,73,440

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 10:05 am
Technical19-08-2026 00:10:00
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for Engagement of a firm agency for prevention of trespassing Watch and Ward and security surveillance services by providing Security Guards Without Arms at Siri Fort Sports Complex in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Siri Fort Sports Complex(SFSC)-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Ressident Engineer/Siri Fort Sports Complex

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Siri Fort Sports Complex(SFSC)-DDA Tender Reference Number 05/SFSC/DDA/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DDA_921836_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ScannedcopyofTenderAcceptanceLetter(TobegivenonCompanyLetterHead). .pdf ScannedcopyofTenderApplicationForm .pdf The challan generated through the IFMIS Portal serves as proof of EMD payment. .pdf Scanned copy of .pdf ScannedcopyofPermanentAccountNumber(PAN). .pdf ScannedcopyofGSTregistrationandlatestreturnfiled. .pdf ScannedcopyofESI,EPFRegistration. .pdf Scanned copy of PSARA. .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of requisite E-tendering fee deposited with Contractors Registration Board .pdf Scanned copy of Turnover Certificate duly certified by Charted Accountant having valid UDIN. .pdf Scanned copy of completion certificate showing similar works completed during the last seven yea .pdf Scanned copy of Networth certificate w.r.t. latest audited balance sheet of minimum 10 per of the .pdf Scannedcopyofundertakingonanon-judicialstamppaperofRs.100.00 agency is not blacklisted or debarred .pdf the agency will make payments to its staff as per minimum rates of wages as applicablein GNCTD /G .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking on a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100/- regarding ESI and EPF as .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,35,469 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Sr. A.O CAU (Sports) DDA EMD Payable At Kotak Mahindra Bank Gulmohar Park New Delhi     Work Item Details Title M/o Siri Fort Sports Complex, DDA. Work Description Engagement of a firm agency for prevention of trespassing Watch and Ward and security surveillance services by providing Security Guards Without Arms at Siri Fort Sports Complex NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,17,73,440 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ressident Engineer/SFSC Pincode 110049 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ressident Engineer/Siri Fort Sports Complex Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 1818.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968723.xls BOQ 285.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ressident Engineer/Siri Fort Sports Complex Address SFSC   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
4050 Ravi Raj Singh Security Agency
19-08-2026 00:10:00
2
ACTIVE GROUP SECURITAS
22-08-2026 10:10:00
3
Anytime Security Services
20-08-2026 12:02:00
4
Apollo GAURDS PRIVATE LIMITED
19-08-2026 13:59:00
5
BPMV Business Solution Pvt.Ltd.
20-08-2026 12:49:00
6
Detective Secuirty Servicves (India)
22-08-2026 13:24:00
7
ESF Securitas
19-08-2026 14:42:00
8
FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES
22-08-2026 14:27:00
9
GAURAV ENTERPRISES
19-08-2026 10:10:00
10
GORKHA SECURITY SERVICES
19-08-2026 02:01:00
11
HARSHIDHI MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
22-08-2026 13:40:00
12
HIGH COMMAND
22-08-2026 10:24:00
13
ISHAN SURVELLIANCE SECURITY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
20-08-2026 19:25:00
14
KBS SERVICES
17-08-2026 12:08:00
15
KORE SECURITY SERVICES PVT LTD
20-08-2026 17:17:00
16
LAMBERT SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
18-08-2026 21:26:00
17
LDS GUARDING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
18-08-2026 14:33:00
18
MJG Suraksha Pvt Ltd.
18-08-2026 15:22:00
19
Paridhi Assurance Private Limited
19-08-2026 11:55:00
20
Phoenix Protective Services Private Limited
19-08-2026 13:21:00
21
Planet Security Group
19-08-2026 13:40:00
22
PRAVIN SINGH CHAUHAN SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED
19-08-2026 13:55:00
23
PUBLIC SECURITY SERVICES
18-08-2026 16:42:00
24
R D EXCELLENT SERVICES PVT LTD
19-08-2026 13:42:00
25
SIONA SECURITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES
19-08-2026 13:31:00
26
SS4 SAFENET
14-08-2026 16:07:00
27
STALLION SECURITY
20-08-2026 13:10:00
28
Stallion Security and Services
19-08-2026 14:31:00
29
STAR SECURITY AND PLACEMENT SERVICES
22-08-2026 12:15:00
30
SUNIL DALAL SECURITY AGENCY
19-08-2026 11:15:00
31
TOP EDGE SECURITY & SERVICES PVT LTD
19-08-2026 13:49:00
32
TRENDY SECURITY SERVICE
14-08-2026 11:48:00
33
UNIVERSAL SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES
18-08-2026 15:27:00
34
VANSH ENTERPRISES
19-08-2026 14:29:00
35
Vigil 24x7 Guarding Services Pvt Ltd.
18-08-2026 19:28:00
36
VIHANGAM SECURITY SERVICES PVT. LTD.
19-08-2026 10:10:00
37
WELL PROTECT MANPOWER SERVICES PVT. LTD.
19-08-2026 02:41:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,17,73,440

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. A.O CAU (Sports) DDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3