TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, Installation of Biometric Attendance machine (Face RecognitionTime Attendance and Access Control Machine and integration) AMC servicesResident engineer in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Supply, Installation of Biometric Attendance machine (Face RecognitionTime Attendance and Access Control Machine and integration) AMC servicesResident engineer in ANUGUL, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

USSC NAYA RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327931 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111195_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD/BG .pdf 2 Finance Price bid-GST percentage to be quoted in online BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation of Biometric Attendance machine (Face RecognitionTime Attendance and Access Control Machine and integration) AMC servicesResident engineer Work Description Supply, Installation of Biometric Attendance machine (Face RecognitionTime Attendance and Access Control Machine and integration) AMC servicesResident engineer NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2310  Location Supply, Installation of Biometric Attendance machi Pincode 759147 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place USSC NAYA RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 955.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114426.xls BOQ 331.00 2 Tender Documents TD.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 19489.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRASANTA KESHARI PRADHANSM (CPG-2 CnM) Address USSC NAYA RAIPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

2310

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10